This event is invite only.

This event is designed to provide teams with the highest level of competition on the West Coast. It is the most exclusive early season opportunity for the top 14u clubs to compete. Combine Elite competition with MLB Spring Training as the backdrop, this event will be a must-attend experience each year for the Nations top teams!

Games will all be played at one of the finest venues in all of Phoenix, Papago Baseball Park.

If you would like to attend this event but have not been invited, please request an Application for AZ Championships by emailing or calling Drew Reiners:

Office Phone: 360-597-3811 or
Email: drew@wcptournaments.com

ITINERARY

Thursday March 22 – Arrival date. Teams will have the option to play in an exhibition game

-Exhibition games start at 3pm (this is not required, just an add-on for teams wanting extra work) and will be 90 minutes drop dead

*The two teams playing can determine how they want to play this game and the format of it*

Friday March 23 – Pool Play Day 1, teams will play either 1 or 2 pool play games

**9:30AM & 4:30PM ASU Baseball Facilities tour (must RSVP once schedule is posted)**

Saturday March 24 – Pool Play Day 2, teams will conclude pool play with 1 or 2 pool play games

Sunday March 25 – Championship Sunday! Teams will compete for the Championship in single elimination playoff

-Seeding based on pool play results (Platinum, Gold, and Silver Brackets)

-Last scheduled games are set for 3pm starts

FINAL RESULTS

PlaceTeamWLT 
1*West Covina Dukes National*60*14u ELITE CHAMPIONS*
2AZ Rebels42
3Southern Nevada Baseball41
4Mountain Lions311
5GBG Renegades31
6T-Buck Training31
7Wilson Sandlot211
8AZ Raiders211
9Slammers North Asnicar*411*Gold Winner
10City Baseball33
11Spokane Crew32
12NW Bandits Black23
13DeMarini Sandlot22
143D Gold22
15MN Blizzard13
16Evoshiled Sandlot13
17ABQ Guns**42**Silver Winner
18AZ Athletics Elite23
19Central Oregon Crush14
20Sacramento BPA14
21Langley Blaze04
22Lightning Baseball04
23The Bat Company04

14u Elite Championships Schedule

WHO’S COMING/INVITE LIST

14U - CLOSEDSTATE
1. ABQ GunsNew Mexico
2. AZ Athletics EliteArizona
3. AZ RebelsArizona
4. BPA SacramentoNorthern California
5. Central Oregon CrushOregon
6. City Baseball NavyWashington
7. DeMarini SandlotArizona
8. Evoshield SandlotArizona
9. GBG RenegadesSouthern California
10. Langley BlazeCanada
11. Lightning BaseballColorado
12. MN BlizzardMinnesota
13. Mountain LionsArizona
14. NW Bandits Black Washington
15. RaidersArizona
16.Slammers AsnicarColorado
17. Southern Nevada BaseballNevada
18. Spokane CrewWashington
19. T-Buck Baseball Washington
20. The Bat CompanyOregon
21. West Covina Dukes NationalSouthern California
22. Wilson SandlotArizona
23. 3D GoldArizona

NW Spring Training Schedule

WHO’S COMING

MAJORS/AAA Combined

10u CLOSED11u CLOSED12u CLOSED13u CLOSED14u CLOSED
1. D4 Baseball1. 503 Baseball1. Bridgetown Baseball West1. Bridgetown Baseball Columbia1. Big River Baseball
2. NW Diamond Sports2. Bridgetown Baseball2. Covington Titans2. Bridgetown Baseball Navy2. Bridgetown Baseball
3. NW Futures3. DeMarini Renegades3. NW Futures Black3. Choppers3. North Seattle Rainiers
4. Sandy Premier4. North Valley Cubs4. Sandy Cal Ripken4. DeMarini Renegades4. NW Futures North
5. The Bat Company McCormick 9u5. NW Futures Select5. The Bat Company Bishop5. Hit Squad5. Showtime South
6. Premier Baseball6. NW Futures Black6. The Bat Company Frost
7. RCBC Badgers7. Premier Baseball Black7. Washington Rush Black
8. Sandy Pack8. Showtime South
9. The Bat Company Spencer

 

WCP Season Opener Scores/Schedule

WHO’S COMING

MAJORS

9u-CLOSED10u-CLOSED11u-CLOSED12u-CLOSED13u-CLOSED14u-COMBINED Majors/AAA--CLOSED
Diamond JaxxDiamond Jaxx NavyDeMarini RenegadesPasco DawgsChaffey BaseballBig River Baseball
GTS StingRiver City AthleticsMizuno ManiacsRippers Baseball ClubHZ ExtremeKennewick Rangers
Kennewick ExpressRijo AthleticsSeattle Select BlackIdaho SmokeMavericks Baseball
Richland BadgersRippers Baseball ClubShowtime NorthKirkland MerchantsRippers BBC
River City AthleticsSpokane RoyalsTC WarriorsKoa BaseballRiver City Athletics
The Bat Company McCormickThe Bat Company BishopOlympia TitansSprague Olympians
Pasco FuryCheney Predators (AAA)
Portland BBC-PotoshnikCity BBC Gold (AAA)
Rijo Athletics BlackSpokane Crew (AAA)
Rijo Athletics White
River City Athletics Navy
Rose City Baseball
Showtime South
Stilly Venom
The Bat Company Wilson
Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs

AAA

10u-CLOSED11u-CLOSED13u-CLOSED14u-COMBINED w/MAJORS
Diamond Jaxx GoldDiamond JaxxDeMarini Renegades
Kennewick ExpressRiver City AthleticsMavericks Black
Mizuno ManiacsYakima Valley Dirt Dawgs BlackPendleton Blacksox
The Bat CompanyTC WarriorsRiver City Athletics Green
Tri City Storm

WCP Border Wars Scores/Schedule

WHO’S COMING

MAJORS

10u-Sunset Park (DIVISION CLOSED)11u-HMT (DIVISION CLOSED)12u-Harmony Sports Park (DIVISION CLOSED)13u-Gordon Faber (DIVISION CLOSED)14u-Various Hillsboro Locations (DIVISION CLOSED)
Cascade Crush-DROPPED503 BaseballDragons Elite503 West Baseball503 Baseball
MoundTimeMI ThunderMI ThunderCascade Crush OrangeLangley Blaze
NW Diamond SportsMoundTimeMoundTime OrangeCentral Oregon CrushMoundTime
NW Futures SelectNW Diamond SportsNW Diamond Sports BlueChaffey BaseballNW Bandits Black
Premier BaseballNW Futures SelectNW Futures BlackCity BBC GoldNW Diamond Sports Black
Showtime NorthRijo AthleticsNW Futures SelectMoundTimeNW Diamond Sports Blue
West Linn GreenSandy PackPremier BaseballNW BanditsNW Futures North
Showtime NorthRijo AthleticsNW Diamond SportsProspect United Showcase
Silverdale SluggersRIPSNW Futures SelectRijo Athletics
West Linn GreenSandbergNW Futures SelectShowtime North
Yakima Valley Dirt DawgsShowtime NorthPasco FuryShowtime South
The Bat Company BishopPendleton BlacksoxSunwest
The YardPortland BBC-PotoshnikT-Buck Training
West Linn GreenPremier Baseball PurpleThe Bat Company Frost
Rijo Athletics Black
Rijo Athletics White
Rose City Baseball
Showtime South
The Bat Company Wilson
Washington Select Premier

AAA

9u-Sunset Park (DIVISION CLOSED)10u-Sunset/HMT (Sat/Sun), Harmony (Sun) (DIVISION CLOSED)11u-HMT/Gordon Faber (DIVISION CLOSED)12u-PCC Rock Creek (DIVISION CLOSED)13u-PCC Rock Creek/Gordon Faber (DIVISION CLOSED)14u-Various Fields around Hillsboro (DIVISION CLOSED)
GB EliteBend ElksBend ElksBend ElksBend Elks360 Nationals
MI LightningGB Diamond CrewCascade CrushCherry City BaseballCity BBC WhiteCherry City Baseball
MI ThunderGeneralsCity Baseball GoldCity BBC GoldGators BaseballCity BBC Gold
MoundTime 9uMI ThunderDragons EliteGlencoe Jr. FederalHit SquadMcNary Nationals
MoundTime 7/8uSandy PremierProspect UnitedGrays Harbor TideMavericks BlackNW Bandits Blue
Sandy DirtbagsThe Bat CompanySummit Jr. StormMI LightningPortland BBCNW Diamond Sports Orange
Showtime NorthPortland BBCProspect UnitedOCP
Showtime SouthSandy EliteShowtime NorthPortland BBC
The Bat Company McCormickSprague OlympiansPower Baseball
Sunset Youth BaseballSandy Pioneers
TC SaintsSprague Olympians
The Bat Company SpencerSunset Youth Baseball
West Linn Eggen

WHO’S COMING

MAJORS

8u-COMBO9u-COMBO (Will Play AAA Rules)10u-COMBO (Will Play Majors Rules)11u-COMBO (Will Play Majors Rules)12u-COMBO (Will Play Majors Rules)13u Majors13u AAA14u-COMBO
Eastlake BBCIssaquah BBC-Purple (AAA)Gladiators (M)City Baseball RoyalGlencoe Jr. Federal (AAA)503 East BaseballDeMarini Renegades503 Baseball
Issaquah BBCIssaquah BBC-Gold (AAA)Issaquah BBC (M)DeMarini RenegadesIssaquah BBC (M)503 West BaseballNW Futures Select 12uCity Baseball Gold
MoundTimeMoundTime (M)Kingers Baseball (M)Issaquah BBC-GoldMoundTime Navy (AAA)NW Diamond SportsPortland Baseball ClubGiants
Richland Badgers (AAA)Mizuno Maniacs (AAA)Issaquah BBC-PurpleNW Futures Black (M)NW Futures BlackProspect United TTKennewick Rangers
TC Warriors (AAA)MoundTime (M)Mizuno ManiacsRippers Baseball (M)NW Futures SelectProspect United ShowcaseMountainside JBO
NW Futures (M)MoundTimeSnohomish Select Havoc (AAA)Rippers Baseball BlackRippers Baseball GoldNW Diamond Sports Black
Premier Baseball Club (M)NW Diamond SportsTC Warriors (M)Seattle Select BlackNW Futures North
RIPS (M)NW Futures SelectShowtime SouthNW Futures Oregon
The Bat Company (AAA)Rippers BaseballRiver City Athletics
Sandy PackWoodinville BBC
Snohomish Select Havoc
TC Warriors

HIGH SCHOOL

16/18u Combo
Bothell Crush 18u
Diablos 16u
SwingCenter 18u
SVS Baseball 18u
Washington Rush Blue 18u
ESC Tigers

WHO’S COMING

YOUTH DIVISIONS

9u-COMBO10u-COMBO (CLOSED)-WIll play Majors Rules11u-COMBO (CLOSED)-WIll play Majors Rules12u-COMBO (CLOSED)-WIll play Majors Rules13u Majors (CLOSED)13u AAA (CLOSED)14u-COMBO (CLOSED)
Diamond Jaxx NavyBridgetown Baseball (AAA)Bridgetown West (AAA)Bridgetown NavyBend Elks503 Baseball
Kingers BaseballMoundTimeBridgetown East (AAA)Federal Way KnightsBridgetown ColumbiaBridgetown Baseball
MoundTime 9uNW Futures SelectImpact BaseballKoa BaseballHit SquadMoundTime
MoundTime 10uNew Level XtremeMoundTime Navy (AAA)MoundTimeNW BlazeNW Futures North
New Level XtremeRock Creek SelectNew Level XtremeNew Level XtremeRIPSNW Futures Oregon
NW Futures SelectSandy PackNW Futures BlackNW Futures SelectThe Bat Company SpencerSeattle Select Black
NW Reign BlackSC AngelsNW Futures SelectNW Naturals WhiteShowtime South
Premier BaseballShowtime NorthPremier BaseballOlympia TitansWest Linn Federal
SC AngelsWest Linn Gold (AAA)Salmon Creek SluggersPendleton Blacksox
Showtime NorthWest Linn GreenThe Bat Company Bishop (AAA)Premier Baseball Black
Showtime South 9uWest Linn GreenRock Creek Select
The Bat Company McCormick 9u (M)Willamette Valley All-Stars NationalRose City Baseball
West Linn GreenSBC Spartans
WV NationalsShowtime South
The Bat Company Wilson
West Linn Federal
WAIT LIST:
Stilly Venom

HIGH SCHOOL (PLAYING IN CENTRALIA)

15u-CLOSED16u-1 SPOT OPEN18u-CLOSED
1. City BBC Navy1. Bend Elks1. Diamond Jaxx
2. NW Premier BBC2. Colts Baseball2. Lakeside Recovery
3. New Level Xtreme3. NW Blaze3. North Idaho Black Sox 17u
4. NW Futures Select4. Rooster Baseball4. North Idaho Black Sox 18u
5. Reality Sports5. Snohomish Sox5. Primetime Baseball
6. Rippers Baseball6. Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs6. River Dogs Blue
7. Snohomish Sox7. Showtime-Lawrence7. River Dogs White 17u
8. Stilly Venom8.8. SwingCenter

WCP Summer Slam Scores/Schedule

WHO’S COMING

YOUTH DIVISIONS

9u/10u Majors (CLOSED)9u AAA (CLOSED)11u Combo12u Majors/AAA Combo (CLOSED)13u Majors (CLOSED)13u AAA (CLOSED)14u-COMBO
Diamond Jaxx 9uAstoria StompersNW Diamond SportsColumbia Reach503 East BaseballDiamond Kings503 Baseball
Showtime South 9uWest Seattle NavyNW Futures SelectNW Futures Black503 West BaseballMtn View Jr CougarsCentral Oregon Crush
The Bat Company McCormick 9uNW BlazeYakima Valley Dirt DawgsNW Futures SelectIdaho RockiesNorth Seattle RainiersKennewick Rangers
The Bat Company Ackerman 10uMoundTime 8u503 BaseballRock Creek SelectKelso PrepPBRKirkland Merchants
Willamette Valley National 9uMoundTime NavyThe Yard Baseball-PineThe Bat Company WilsonPortland BBCNW Futures North
MoundTime 9uThe Yard Baseball-StallNW Futures BlackSunset Youth BaseballNW Futures Oregon
MoundTime 10uWillamette Valley All-Stars NationalPortland BBC-PotoshnikThe Bat Company SpencerPrep Sportswear BBC
Lincoln Youth Baseball 10uMoundTimeSluggersWest Linn AmericanProspect United
NW Diamond Sports BlueKirkland MerchantsShowtime South
Diamond Kings AAAWashington Rush BlackSprague Olympians
The Bat Company Bishop AAAT-Buck Training
NW Blaze AAAThe Bat Company Frost
West Linn Federal
MoundTime
NWDS Orange

HIGH SCHOOL

15u-CLOSED16u-CLOSED (PLAYED AT HARMONY SPORTS COMPLEX)
BBB KingsBBB Kings
FOC Bears BlackBend Elks
FOC Bears BlueCVE Baseball
Kirkland MerchantsGators
Reality SportsKirkland Merchants
Rippers Baseball GoldNW Blaze
Stilly VenomPortland BBC
FM SportsRippers Baseball
Showtime South
T-Buck Training
The Game
Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs

WCP 4th of July Firecracker Scores/Schedule

WHO’S COMING

ALL DIVISIONS

9u/10u (WILL PLAY MAJORS RULES)11u/12u13u Majors13u AAA14u-Will mix w/15u for Pool Play15u-Will mix w/14u for Pool Play16u18u
Federal Way Knights 9u503 Baseball 11uFederal Way KnightsBend Elks503 BaseballCity BBC Gold 15uESC Tigers GreenBothell Crush
Showtime South 9uKennewick Warriors 11uIdaho SmokeIdaho CubsBig River BaseballLaces Baseball 15uBend ElksColumbia Gorge River Bandits
PBR Red 10uSummit Jr. Storm 11uKoa BaseballMtn View Jr CougarsFederal Way KnightsRippers Baseball 15uBoys of SummerESC Tigers Gold 18u
Bend Baseball 10uKennewick Warriors 12uShowtime SouthNW BlazeRiver City AthleticsWashington Athletics 15uNW ReignMt. Hood Carson Oilers
Central Oregon Crush 9uSunWest Baseball 12uValley StarsPBRRiver City AthleticsPasco Fury
River City Athletics 9uPortland BBC 12uChaffey BaseballProspect United TTSwingCenterRiver Dogs White
River City Athletics 11uRiver City Athletics GreenSVS Elite
River City Athletics 12uProspect United ShowcaseCity BBC Elite
Willamette Valley National 11uTwin Cities Babe Ruth

WCP CHAMPIONSHIPS Scores/Schedule

WHO’S COMING

YOUTH DIVISIONS

9u/10u Combo (MAJORS RULES)11u Combo-MAJORS RULES (CLOSED)12u Combo-MAJORS RULES (CLOSED)13u Majors13u AAA14u Combo
Kingers Baseball 10uLW Select GreyCity BBC Navy503 East BaseballCascade Crush GreenKirkland Merchants
The Bat Company 10u*LW Select Purple*The Yard Baseball503 West BaseballCity BBC GoldThe Bat Company
LW Select 10u*Seattle Select BlackMoundTimeChaffey BaseballCVAC WildcatsNW Diamond Sports Black
The Bat Company McCormick 9u503 BaseballPortland BBC*Laces BaseballPortland BBCMoundTime 14u
Eastside Select Red 10uNW Diamond SportsBat Company Bishop*Northwest RattlersThe Bat Company SpencerMoundTime 13u
MoundTime NavyNW BlazeNW Premier BBCPremier Baseball BlackTwin Cities Babe Ruth
Mizuno ManiacsPortland BBC-PotoshnikPBRPortland BBC*
NW Blaze*Showtime SouthDeMarini Renegades
The Bat Company Wilson
Washington Rush Blue
Premier Baseball Purple
NW Blaze
Idaho Smoke

HIGH SCHOOL

15u/16u Combo (CLOSED)18u (CLOSED)
Bend ElksGators Baseball
Colts BaseballMoundTime
NW Bandits 15uNorth Idaho Black Sox
NW BlazeNW Blaze
Rippers Baseball Gold 15uRiver Dogs White
SwingCenterPasco Fury
Bulldogs Red