This event is invite only.

This event is designed to provide teams with the highest level of competition on the West Coast. It is the most exclusive early season opportunity for the top 14u clubs to compete. Combine Elite competition with MLB Spring Training as the backdrop, this event will be a must-attend experience each year for the Nations top teams!

Games will all be played at one of the finest venues in all of Phoenix, Papago Baseball Park.

If you would like to attend this event but have not been invited, please request an Application for AZ Championships by emailing or calling Drew Reiners:

Office Phone: 360-597-3811 or
Email: drew@wcptournaments.com

ITINERARY

Thursday March 22 – Arrival date. Teams will have the option to play in an exhibition game

-Exhibition games start at 3pm (this is not required, just an add-on for teams wanting extra work) and will be 90 minutes drop dead

*The two teams playing can determine how they want to play this game and the format of it*

Friday March 23 – Pool Play Day 1, teams will play either 1 or 2 pool play games

**9:30AM & 4:30PM ASU Baseball Facilities tour (must RSVP once schedule is posted)**

Saturday March 24 – Pool Play Day 2, teams will conclude pool play with 1 or 2 pool play games

Sunday March 25 – Championship Sunday! Teams will compete for the Championship in single elimination playoff

-Seeding based on pool play results (Platinum, Gold, and Silver Brackets)

-Last scheduled games are set for 3pm starts

FINAL RESULTS

PlaceTeamWLT 
1*West Covina Dukes National*60*14u ELITE CHAMPIONS*
2AZ Rebels42
3Southern Nevada Baseball41
4Mountain Lions311
5GBG Renegades31
6T-Buck Training31
7Wilson Sandlot211
8AZ Raiders211
9Slammers North Asnicar*411*Gold Winner
10City Baseball33
11Spokane Crew32
12NW Bandits Black23
13DeMarini Sandlot22
143D Gold22
15MN Blizzard13
16Evoshiled Sandlot13
17ABQ Guns**42**Silver Winner
18AZ Athletics Elite23
19Central Oregon Crush14
20Sacramento BPA14
21Langley Blaze04
22Lightning Baseball04
23The Bat Company04

14u Elite Championships Schedule

WHO’S COMING/INVITE LIST

14U - CLOSEDSTATE
1. ABQ GunsNew Mexico
2. AZ Athletics EliteArizona
3. AZ RebelsArizona
4. BPA SacramentoNorthern California
5. Central Oregon CrushOregon
6. City Baseball NavyWashington
7. DeMarini SandlotArizona
8. Evoshield SandlotArizona
9. GBG RenegadesSouthern California
10. Langley BlazeCanada
11. Lightning BaseballColorado
12. MN BlizzardMinnesota
13. Mountain LionsArizona
14. NW Bandits Black Washington
15. RaidersArizona
16.Slammers AsnicarColorado
17. Southern Nevada BaseballNevada
18. Spokane CrewWashington
19. T-Buck Baseball Washington
20. The Bat CompanyOregon
21. West Covina Dukes NationalSouthern California
22. Wilson SandlotArizona
23. 3D GoldArizona

FINAL RESULTS

10u    11u    12u    13u Majors     13u AAA    14u   
PlaceTeamWLPlaceTeamWLPlaceTeamWLPlaceTeamWLTPlaceTeamWLPlaceTeamWL
1stNW Futures20Co-1stNW Futures Select201stCovington Titans301stBridgetown Baseball Navy201stPremier Premier Black201stBat Co Frost20
2ndNW Diamond Sports21Co-1stSandy Pack202ndNW Futures Black112ndNW Futures Black112ndDeMarini Renegades212ndShowtime South21
3rdBat Co McCormick21Co-2ndRCBC Badgers113rdBat Co Bishop113rdShowtime South0113rdHit Squad213rdNW Futures11
4thD4 Baseball02Co-2ndPremier Baseball114thSandy Cal Ripken124thBat Co Spencer0114thChoppers024thBridgetown Baseball11
5thSandy Premier02Co-3rdNorth Valley Cubs115thBridgetown Baseball West025thBridgetown Baseball Columbia025thWashington Rush Black12
Co-3rdDeMarini Renegades116thBig River Baseball11
Co-4th503 Baseball027thNorth Seattle Rainiers02
Co-4thBridgetown Baseball02

WHO’S COMING

MAJORS/AAA Combined

10u CLOSED11u CLOSED12u CLOSED13u CLOSED14u CLOSED
1. D4 Baseball1. 503 Baseball1. Bridgetown Baseball West1. Bridgetown Baseball Columbia1. Big River Baseball
2. NW Diamond Sports2. Bridgetown Baseball2. Covington Titans2. Bridgetown Baseball Navy2. Bridgetown Baseball
3. NW Futures3. DeMarini Renegades3. NW Futures Black3. Choppers3. North Seattle Rainiers
4. Sandy Premier4. North Valley Cubs4. Sandy Cal Ripken4. DeMarini Renegades4. NW Futures North
5. The Bat Company McCormick 9u5. NW Futures Select5. The Bat Company Bishop5. Hit Squad5. Showtime South
6. Premier Baseball6. NW Futures Black6. The Bat Company Frost
7. RCBC Badgers7. Premier Baseball Black7. Washington Rush Black
8. Sandy Pack8. Showtime South
9. The Bat Company Spencer

 

NW Spring Training Schedule

WCP Season Opener Scores/Schedule

FINAL RESULTS

 9u   10u AAA   11u Majors   11u AAA    12u Majors   13u Majors     13u AAA    14u Majors    14u AAA   
PlaceTeamWLPlaceTeamWLPlaceTeamWLPlaceTeamWLTPlaceTeamWLPlaceTeamWLTPlaceTeamWLTPlaceTeamWLTPlaceTeamWLT
1Diamond Jaxx401Diamond Jaxx Navy411TC Warriors401Rijo Athletics401TC Warriors401Rijo Athletics Black601Pendleton Black Sox501River City Athletics501City BBC Gold121
2GTS Sting312Mizuno Maniacs322Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs Black312DeMarini Renegades232Pasco Dawgs222Olympia Titans422DeMarini Renegades232Kennewick Rangers412Sprague Olympians14
3Kennewick Express323Kennewick Express323River City Athletics233Mizuno Maniacs2113Seattle Select Black233Idaho Smoke413River City Athletics Green223Big River Baseball3113Cheney Predators04
4Richland Badgers324River City Athletics224Diamond Jaxx233Spokane Royals2214Bat Company Bishop234HZ Extreme3114Mavericks Black044Spokane Crew 13u32
5Bat Company McCormick135Diamond Jaxx Gold135Tri-City Storm045Rippers045Showtime North225River City Athletics Navy225Rippers 22
6River City Athletics046Bat Company046Rippers136Rijo Athletics White226Mavericks13
6Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs22
6Pasco Fury22
9*Bat Company Wilson42*Silver Champion
10Showtime South33
11Rose City Baseball131
11Chaffey Baseball14
13Portland BBC-Potoshnik13
13Koa Baseball121
15Kirkland Merchants031
15Stilly Valley Venom04

WHO’S COMING

MAJORS

9u-CLOSED10u-CLOSED11u-CLOSED12u-CLOSED13u-CLOSED14u-COMBINED Majors/AAA--CLOSED
Diamond JaxxDiamond Jaxx NavyDeMarini RenegadesPasco DawgsChaffey BaseballBig River Baseball
GTS StingRiver City AthleticsMizuno ManiacsRippers Baseball ClubHZ ExtremeKennewick Rangers
Kennewick ExpressRijo AthleticsSeattle Select BlackIdaho SmokeMavericks Baseball
Richland BadgersRippers Baseball ClubShowtime NorthKirkland MerchantsRippers BBC
River City AthleticsSpokane RoyalsTC WarriorsKoa BaseballRiver City Athletics
The Bat Company McCormickThe Bat Company BishopOlympia TitansSprague Olympians
Pasco FuryCheney Predators (AAA)
Portland BBC-PotoshnikCity BBC Gold (AAA)
Rijo Athletics BlackSpokane Crew (AAA)
Rijo Athletics White
River City Athletics Navy
Rose City Baseball
Showtime South
Stilly Venom
The Bat Company Wilson
Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs

AAA

10u-CLOSED11u-CLOSED13u-CLOSED14u-COMBINED w/MAJORS
Diamond Jaxx GoldDiamond JaxxDeMarini Renegades
Kennewick ExpressRiver City AthleticsMavericks Black
Mizuno ManiacsYakima Valley Dirt Dawgs BlackPendleton Blacksox
The Bat CompanyTC WarriorsRiver City Athletics Green
Tri City Storm

WHO’S COMING

MAJORS

9u-Sunset Park10u-Sunset Park11u-HMT (CLOSED)12u-Harmony Sports Park (CLOSED)13u (20 Team Max)-Gordon Faber14u-Various Hillsboro Locations (CLOSED)
Cascade Crush503 BaseballDragons Elite503 West Baseball1. 503 Baseball
MoundTimeDragons EliteMI ThunderCascade Crush Orange2. Langley Blaze
NW Diamond SportsMI ThunderMoundTime OrangeCentral Oregon Crush3. MoundTime
NW Futures SelectMoundTimeNW Diamond Sports BlueChaffey Baseball4. NW Bandits Black
Premier BaseballNW Diamond SportsNW Futures BlackMoundTime5. NW Diamond Sports Black
Showtime NorthNW Futures SelectNW Futures SelectNW Bandits6. NW Diamond Sports Blue
West Linn GreenRijo AthleticsPremier BaseballNW Futures Black7. NW Futures North
Sandy PackRijo AthleticsNW Futures Select8. Prospect United Showcase
Showtime NorthRIPSPasco Fury9. Rijo Athletics
Silverdale SluggersSandbergPendleton Blacksox10. Showtime North
West Linn GreenShowtime NorthPortland BBC-Potoshnik11. Showtime South
Yakima Valley Dirt DawgsThe Bat Company BishopPremier Baseball Purple12. Sunwest
The YardRijo Athletics Black13. T-Buck Training
West Linn GreenRijo Athletics White14. The Bat Company Frost
Rose City Baseball
Showtime North
Showtime South
The Bat Company Wilson
Washington Select Premier

AAA

9u-Sunset Park (CLOSED)10u-Sunset/HMT (Sat/Sun), Harmony (Sun)11u-HMT/Gordon Faber12u-PCC Rock Creek (CLOSED)13u-PCC Rock Creek/Gordon Faber14u-Various Fields around Hillsboro (CLOSED)
1. GB EliteBend ElksBend ElksBend ElksBend Elks1. 360 Nationals
2. MI LightningGB Diamond CrewCascade CrushCherry City BaseballCity BBC Gold2. Cherry City Baseball
3. MI ThunderGeneralsCity Baseball GoldCity BBC GoldCity BBC White3. City BBC Gold
4. MoundTime 9uMI ThunderProspect UnitedGlencoe Jr. FederalGators Baseball4. McNary Nationals
5. MoundTime 7/8uSandy PremierSummit Jr. StormGrays Harbor TideHit Squad5. NW Bandits Blue
6. Sandy DirtbagsThe Bat CompanyMI LightningMavericks Black6. NW Diamond Sports Orange
7. Showtime NorthPortland BBCPortland BBC7. OCP
8. Showtime SouthSandy EliteProspect United8. Portland BBC
9. The Bat Company McCormickSprague Olympians9. Power Baseball
Sunset Youth Baseball10. Sandy Pioneers
TC Saints11. Sprague Olympians
The Bat Company Spencer12. Sunset Youth Baseball
West Linn EggenBeaverton Baseball
Wilson JBO

WHO’S COMING

MAJORS

8u9u10u11u12u13u14u
Eastlake BBCIssaquah BBC-PurpleIssaquah BBCCity Baseball RoyalIssaquah BBC503 East Baseball503 Baseball
Issaquah BBCIssaquah BBC-GoldKingers BaseballIssaquah BBC-GoldNW Futures Select503 West BaseballMountainside JBO
MoundTimeMoundTimeNW FuturesIssaquah BBC-PurpleRippers BaseballNW Futures SelectNW Futures Oregon
MoundTimeMizuno ManiacsNew Level 360Prospect United
Kennewick WarriorsNW Futures SelectMoundTime OrangeRippers Baseball BlackBeaverton Baseball
RIPSRippers BaseballNW Futures BlackSeattle Select BlackNW Diamond Sports Black
Sandy PackShowtime SouthMoundTime
Snohomish Select HavocMoundTimeNW Futures Select
NW Diamond SportsPasco FuryRiver City Athletics
Kennewick WarriorsNW Diamond SportsNW Futures North
DeMarini RenegadesRIPS
MoundTimeHZ Extreme
NW Futures Black

AAA

8u9u10u11u12u13u14u
GB EliteThe Bat CompanyGlencoe Jr. FederalPortland Baseball ClubWoodinville BBC
Mizuno ManiacsSnohomish Select HavocRippers Baseball Gold
MoundTime Navy503 East Baseball
DeMarini Renegades

HIGH SCHOOL

15u/16u18u
City BBC Gold 15uNorth Idaho Black Sox
Diablos 16uWashington Rush Blue
Kelso LionsBothell Crush
NW Futures SelectSVS Baseball

WHO’S COMING

MAJORS

8u9u10u11u12u13u14u
MoundTimeMoundTimeDiamond Jaxx NavyMoundTimeNew Level XtremeFederal Way Knights503 Baseball
The Bat Company McCormickKingers BaseballNW Futures SelectNW Futures SelectKoa BaseballMoundTime
Showtime NorthMoundTimeSandy PackPremier BaseballMoundTimeNW Futures Oregon
New Level XtremeWest Linn GreenThe Bat Company BishopNew Level XtremeShowtime South
NW Futures SelectShowtime NorthWest Linn GreenNW Futures Select
NW Reign BlackNew Level XtremeWillamette Valley All-Stars NationalNW Naturals WhiteNW Diamond Sports Orange
Premier BaseballShowtime NorthOlympia TitansWest Linn Federal
The Bat CompanyNW Futures BlackPendleton BlacksoxBeaverton Baseball
West Linn GreenPremier Baseball BlackShowtime North
Rock Creek SelectNW Futures North
Showtime NorthRose City Baseball
SBC Spartans
Showtime South
The Bat Company Wilson
RIPS
West Linn Federal
Showtime North
Stilly Venom

AAA

9u10u11u12u13u14u
Showtime SouthWest Linn GoldMoundTime NavyBend Elks
NW BlazeThe Bat Company Spencer
West Linn Gold
NW Blaze

HIGH SCHOOL (PLAYING IN CENTRALIA)

15u16u18u
City BBC NavyBend ElksDiamond Jaxx
NW Premier BBCNW BlazeLakeside Recovery
New Level XtremeRooster BaseballNorth Idaho Black Sox 17u
NW Futures SelectSnohomish SoxNorth Idaho Black Sox 18u
Rippers BaseballYakima Valley Dirt DawgsNW Reign Black
Snohomish SoxShowtime - LawrenceRiver Dogs Blue
Reality SportsRiver Dogs White
NW Bandits
Stilly VenomPasco Fury
Crimson CannonsPrimetime Baseball

WHO’S COMING

MAJORS

8u9u10u11u12u13u14u
MoundTimeDiamond JaxxThe Bat CompanyNW Futures SelectColumbia Reach503 East Baseball503 Baseball
The Bat Company McCormickNW FuturesNW Diamond SportsNW Futures Black503 West BaseballNW Futures North
MoundTimeMoundTimeRock Creek SelectIdaho RockiesPrep Sportswear BBC
The Bat Company BishopNW Futures BlackProspect United
The Yard BaseballPasco FuryRock Creek Select
Willamette Valley All-Stars NationalPortland BBC-PotoshnikShowtime South
MoundTime OrangeSluggersSprague Olympians
NW Diamond Sports BlueThe Bat Company WilsonT-Buck Training
The Bat Company SpencerThe Bat Company Frost
Washington Rush BlackMoundTime
Kirkland Merchants
Kirkland MerchantsNW Diamond Sports Orange

AAA

9u10u11u12u13u14u
Showtime SouthDiamond JaxxDiamond KingsDiamond KingsPortland BBC
NW BlazeCherry City BaseballMtn. View Jr CougarsSunset Youth Baseball
Bat CompanyNorth Seattle Rainiers BlueNW Blaze
NW BlazePBR
MoundTime NavyPortland BBC
Sprague Olympians
Sunset Youth Baseball
503 East Baseball

HIGH SCHOOL

15u16u18u
BBB KingsBBB KingsRiver Dogs White
FOC Bears BlackBend Elks
FOC Bears BlueGators
Reality SportsNW Blaze
Rippers Baseball GoldRippers Baseball
Langley Blaze BlackT-Buck Training
Kirkland MerchantsVictoria Jr Premier Mariners
FM SportsYakima Valley Dirt Dawgs
Stilly VenomDiablos
Portland BBC
Kirkland Merchants
Showtime South

WHO’S COMING

MAJORS/AAA COMBO

9u10u11u12u13u14u
Federal Way KnightsPBR RedKennewick WarriorsHZ ExtremeBend Elks(AAA)503 Baseball
Showtime SouthRiver City AthleticsSummit Jr. StormKennewick WarriorsFederal Way KnightsFederal Way Knights
GB EliteKennewick WarriorsRiver City AthleticsSunWest BaseballKoa BaseballBig River Baseball
River City Athletics503 BaseballRiver City AthleticsMtn View Jr Cougars (AAA)Central Oregon Crush
Lincoln BaseballPBR (AAA)River City Athletics
Prospect United (AAA)
Showtime South
Valley Stars
River City Athletics Green (AAA)
River City Athletics Navy
NW Blaze (AAA)
Idaho Smoke
503 West Baseball
Central Oregon Crush

HIGH SCHOOL

15u16u18u
City BBC GoldBend ElksCity BBC Elite
Laces BaseballNW ReignRiver Dogs White
Washington AthleticsRiver City AthleticsNorth Idaho Black Sox
Rippers BaseballBoys of SummerWollochet BBC
River City AthleticsNW Reign BlackBothell Crush
RIPS
Pasco Fury
ESC Tigers Gold
ESC Tigers Green

WHO’S COMING

MAJORS

9u10u11u12u13u14u
The Bat Company McCormickKingers BaseballLW SelectCity BBC Navy503 East BaseballKirkland Merchants
Diamond JaxxThe Bat CompanyMizuno ManiacsThe Bat Company Bishop503 West BaseballThe Bat Company Frost
Diamond Jaxx GoldSeattle Select BlackThe Yard BaseballLaces BaseballMoundTime
Diamond Jaxx NavyNW Diamond SportsDiamond JaxxNorthwest RattlersNW Diamond Sports Black
503 BaseballMoundTime OrangeNW Premier BBCNew Level Xtreme
DeMarini RenegadesPortland BBC-Potoshnik
Diamond JaxxShowtime South
The Bat Company Wilson
Washington Rush Blue
Pasco Fury
Premier Baseball Purple
MoundTime
Idaho Smoke
NW Diamond Sports
Diamond Jaxx
Nampa Dawgs

AAA

9u10u11u12u13u14u
LW SelectLW SelectLW Select GreyPortland BBCCity BBC GoldPortland BBC
NW BlazeNW BlazeMoundTime NavyNW BlazeNW Blaze
NW BlazePortland BBC
The Bat Company Spencer
DeMarini Renegades

HIGH SCHOOL

15u16u18u
NW BanditsBend ElksGators Baseball
Rippers Baseball GoldNW BlazeMoundTime
Portland BBCNW Blaze
River Dogs White
Diamond Jaxx