NORTHWEST BORDER WARS

April 27-29, 2018
Hillsboro/Portland, OR, and Vancouver, WA

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • AGE DIVISIONS9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u
  • LEVELSMajors & AAA
  • ENTRY FEE9u/10u: $625
    11u/12u: $650
    13u: $675
    14u: $699
  • ENTRY INFO*Baseballs will be provided
    *Entry fees now include all transaction, registration, and gate fees
  • GUARANTEE4 Game Guarantee
  • FORMAT2 pool to floating double
    All teams be prepared to play as early as 8am on Saturday April 28th
  • FACILITIESGordon Faber Recreation Complex, Ron Tonkin Stadium, Howard M Terpenning Complex, Sunset Park, PCC-Creek, Harmony Sports Park, Additional Sites Pending
Register Now

WCP Border Wars Scores/Schedule

FINAL RESULTS

 9u AAA    10u Majors    10u AAA     11u Majors     11u AAA     12u Majors     12u AAA    13u Majors      13u AAA    14u Majors     14u AAA    
PlaceTeamWLPlaceTeamWLPlaceTeamWLTPlaceTeamWLTPlaceTeamWLTPlaceTeamWLTPlaceTeamWLPlaceTeamWLTPlaceTeamWLPlaceTeamWLTPlaceTeamWLT
1Showtime South411West Linn Green311Sandy Premier401Rijo Athletics401Summit Jr. Storm311Premier Baseball411Grays Harbor Tide501Rijo Athletics Black501Hit Squad501Showtime South4011NW Diamond Sports Orange41
2GB Elite222NW Futures312GB Diamond Crew322Sandy Pack322Cascade Crush322NW Futures Select412MI Lightning232Premier Baseball Purple322Showtime North412Bat Company Frost2212Portland BBC32
3MoundTime 9u413Premier Baseball323Bend Elks313NW Futures Select313Prospect United213The Yard Baseball313Sandy Elite223MoundTime313Prospect United313Rijo Athletics313McNary Celtics22
4Showtime North224NW Diamond Sports144MI Thunder1314MoundTime414Dragons Elite134Rijo Athletics314Dragons Elite224NW Futures Select314Gators BBC314NW Diamond Sports Black224OCP22
5Sandy Dirtbags135MoundTime225Bat Company1215Showtime North315Bend Elks125MI Thunder225City BBC Gold315Rijo Athletics White215Sunset Youth Baseball125T-Buck Training315Sprague Olympians211
6-Gold WinnerBat Company McCormick226Showtime North136Generals046Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs136City Baseball Gold126Sandberg226Glencoe Jr. Federal136Bat Company Wilson216Mavericks Black126Prospect United Showcase316City BBC Gold21
7MoundTime 8u227Silverdale Sluggers137MoundTime Orange137Bend Elks227NW Diamond Sports1117City BBC White127MoundTime227NW Bandits Blue121
8MI Thunder228-Gold Winner503 Baseball228NW Diamond Sports Blue138Cherry City Baseball048Pendleton Black Sox128Bat Company Spencer128NW Futures North0318Power Baseball13
9MI Lightning049West Linn Green139-Gold WinnerWest Linn Green329-Gold WinnerNW Bandits319-Gold WinnerBend Elks229-Gold WinnerLangley Blaze2119-Gold WinnerSunset Youth Baseball31
10NW Diamond Sports1310NW Futures Black2310Rose City Baseball2210TC Saints2210Showtime North22110360 Nationals22
11MI Thunder0411Showtime North2211Pasco Fury1211Portland BBC0311503 Baseball12111Sandy Pioneers13
12Portland BBC1312City BBC Gold1212Sprague Olympians1312NW Bandits Black13112Cherry City Baseball04
13Bat Company Bishop1313-Silver WinnerCascade Crush Orange21113West Linn Eggon0313NW Diamond Sports Blue121
14RIPS0414Portland BBC-Potoshnik2214Sunwest04
15Washington Select Premier12
16Central Oregon Crush03
17-Consolation WinnerNW Futures Black22
18503 West Baseball13
19Showtime South03
20Chaffey Baseball03

WHO’S COMING

MAJORS

10u-Sunset Park (DIVISION CLOSED)11u-HMT (DIVISION CLOSED)12u-Harmony Sports Park (DIVISION CLOSED)13u-Gordon Faber (DIVISION CLOSED)14u-Various Hillsboro Locations (DIVISION CLOSED)
Cascade Crush-DROPPED503 BaseballDragons Elite503 West Baseball503 Baseball
MoundTimeMI ThunderMI ThunderCascade Crush OrangeLangley Blaze
NW Diamond SportsMoundTimeMoundTime OrangeCentral Oregon CrushMoundTime
NW Futures SelectNW Diamond SportsNW Diamond Sports BlueChaffey BaseballNW Bandits Black
Premier BaseballNW Futures SelectNW Futures BlackCity BBC GoldNW Diamond Sports Black
Showtime NorthRijo AthleticsNW Futures SelectMoundTimeNW Diamond Sports Blue
West Linn GreenSandy PackPremier BaseballNW BanditsNW Futures North
Showtime NorthRijo AthleticsNW Diamond SportsProspect United Showcase
Silverdale SluggersRIPSNW Futures SelectRijo Athletics
West Linn GreenSandbergNW Futures SelectShowtime North
Yakima Valley Dirt DawgsShowtime NorthPasco FuryShowtime South
The Bat Company BishopPendleton BlacksoxSunwest
The YardPortland BBC-PotoshnikT-Buck Training
West Linn GreenPremier Baseball PurpleThe Bat Company Frost
Rijo Athletics Black
Rijo Athletics White
Rose City Baseball
Showtime South
The Bat Company Wilson
Washington Select Premier

AAA

9u-Sunset Park (DIVISION CLOSED)10u-Sunset/HMT (Sat/Sun), Harmony (Sun) (DIVISION CLOSED)11u-HMT/Gordon Faber (DIVISION CLOSED)12u-PCC Rock Creek (DIVISION CLOSED)13u-PCC Rock Creek/Gordon Faber (DIVISION CLOSED)14u-Various Fields around Hillsboro (DIVISION CLOSED)
GB EliteBend ElksBend ElksBend ElksBend Elks360 Nationals
MI LightningGB Diamond CrewCascade CrushCherry City BaseballCity BBC WhiteCherry City Baseball
MI ThunderGeneralsCity Baseball GoldCity BBC GoldGators BaseballCity BBC Gold
MoundTime 9uMI ThunderDragons EliteGlencoe Jr. FederalHit SquadMcNary Nationals
MoundTime 7/8uSandy PremierProspect UnitedGrays Harbor TideMavericks BlackNW Bandits Blue
Sandy DirtbagsThe Bat CompanySummit Jr. StormMI LightningPortland BBCNW Diamond Sports Orange
Showtime NorthPortland BBCProspect UnitedOCP
Showtime SouthSandy EliteShowtime NorthPortland BBC
The Bat Company McCormickSprague OlympiansPower Baseball
Sunset Youth BaseballSandy Pioneers
TC SaintsSprague Olympians
The Bat Company SpencerSunset Youth Baseball
West Linn Eggen