2020 WHO’S COMING

Paid Teams are BOLD, others are just penciled and not guaranteed a spot until paid in full

9u10u11u12u13u14u Majors14u AAA
GB Elite (AAA)Lincoln Youth Baseball (AAA)PremierPremierHood AthleticsBridgetown Prep WestSherwood BBC
West Linn GreenGreenberry AthleticsHood AthleticsPremierSprague OlympiansPortland BBC
Hood AthleticsBridgetown (AAA)Portland BBC (AAA)Portland BBC (AAA)Eugene SasquatchesBridgetown Prep East
PremierNWDSWest Linn GreenBridgetown (AAA)Coast to Coast AstrosNWDS Orange
Greenberry Athletics (AAA)Lumberjacks (AAA)MoundTime OrangeNWDS BlackMoundTimeNWDS Blue
Milltown Baseball (AAA)Lincoln Youth Baseball (AAA)MoundTime Royal (AAA)NWDS Blue (AAA)Lumberjacks
Central Coast Wombats (AAA)MoundTime Royal (AAA)Lumberjacks (AAA)Showtime South (AAA)
GB Elite (AAA)Sandy Pack
Washington Athletics (AAA)MoundTime
MoundTime Royal (AAA)


Coming soon!! Schedules will be posted no later than the Monday prior to the event!

2020 WHO’S COMING

Paid Teams are BOLD, others are just penciled and not guaranteed a spot until paid in full

8u (Open 1/6 Teams)9u/10u AA/Mid. Am or Nat (Open 0/10 Teams)9u/10u Combo Majors/AAA/Fed (Open 1/6 Teams)11u Majors/AAA/Fed (Open 7/10 Teams)11u/12u AA/Jr. Am or Nat (Open 6/12 Teams)12u Majors/AAA/Fed (Open 5/12 Teams)13u Majors/AAA/Fed (Open 3/5 Teams)13u/14u AA/Sr Amer or Nat (Open 5/10 Teams)14u Majors/AAA/Fed (Open 4/5 Teams)
Camas BaronsSouth Salem SaxonsWest Linn GoldSalem CapitolsLincoln Youth BaseballCherry City 12uSalem SluggersRaleigh Hills JrCherry City 14u
Keizer StormJr. Lava BearsBATT IntegrityWSJB 12UWest Linn GoldNorth Valley CubsSouth Salem Saxon HeideWV Seeds
Keizer Grey WolvesSaxons RedWest Linn GoldWSJB 11USalem SluggersSherwood BBCWSJB 14USouth Salem Saxons
West Linn GreenSherwood JA BaileyJr. RiverhawksEugene TimberjacksSprague Olys AAIA
South Salem SaxonsCherry City 11uGB Diamond CrewSWATUmpqua Valley BatsWest Linn Sr American
GB EliteWestview Jr AmericanJr. Lava BearsOutlaws
WV SeedsSYB JensenSunwest
Jr. Lava BearsBridgetown
SunwestWestview Jr Federal
Columbia County BaseballMcMinnville Jr Federal
Sherwood Jr. Fed


Coming soon!! Schedules will be posted no later than the Monday prior to the event!

2020 WHO’S COMING

Paid Teams are BOLD, others are just penciled and not guaranteed a spot until paid in full

9u10u11u12u13u14u
Columbia River Baseball (AAA)Mizuno Maniacs (AAA)Tri-City StarsBulldogs Red-Rudolph (AAA)Mizuno ManiacsTC Warriors
River City AthleticsReign Sports PerfomanceYakima Valley Dirt Dawgs (AAA)MeridianKennewick WarriorsCDA Lumbermen
TC Warriors (AAA)Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs (AAA)River City Athletics (AAA)PCR Red (AAA)Yakima Valley Titans (AAA)Columbia Reach
River City AthleticsTC Kings (AAA)Reign Sports PerfomanceReign Sports PerfomanceReign Sports Perfomance
Maniacs (AAA)Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs Downing (AAA)Showtime North (AAA) Spokane Outlaws (AAA)
Lake Monsters (AAA)Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs MendiolaTC Twins (AAA)Spokane Expos
Richland BadgersMizuno ManiacsWest Valley BBC (AAA)Coast to Coast Astros
TC StarsYakima Valley Dirt DawgsPendleton Bucks (AAA)
River City Athletics (AAA)Pasco Fury (AAA)Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs
Shockers (AAA)Kennewick Express
EKUPuyallup Nationals
Cyclones BBC

2019 WCP Mother’s Day Bombs 4 Moms Results



Coming soon!! Schedules will be posted no later than the Monday prior to the event!

2020 WHO’S COMING

Paid Teams are BOLD, others are just penciled and not guaranteed a spot until paid in full

8u (Open 0/6 Teams)9u Majors/AAA/Fed (Open 3/6 Teams)9/10u AA/Min. Amer. or Nat (Open 2/12 Teams)10u Majors/AAA/Fed (Open 3/12 Teams)11u Majors/AAA/Fed (Open 8/12 Teams)11/12u AA/Jr. Amer. or Nat (Open 6/12 Teams)12u Majors/AAA/Fed (Open 8/12 Teams)13u Majors/AAA/Fed (Open 7/12 Teams)13u/14u AA/Sr Amer or Nat (Open 1/10 Teams)14u Majors/AAA/Fed (Open 8/10 Teams)
Keizer StormCentral Oregon CrushWest Linn GoldLincoln Youth BaseballLincoln Youth BaseballLincoln Youth BaseballKingersSandy PackDeschutes RapidsSprague Olympians
Keizer Grey WolvesSunwestCentral Coast WombatsSunwestBATT IntegrityWest Linn 11u GoldCherry City 12uSherwood BBCWSJB 14UCherry City 14u
AIA AthleticsSouth Salem SaxonsCentral Oregon CrushCentral Oregon CrushWest Linn 12u GoldSalem SluggersJr. StormUmpqua Valley BatsCentral Oregon Crush
GB ElitePCRJr. Lava BearsSunwestWSJB 12USunwestGreenberry AthleticsSunwest
South Salem SaxonsWSJB 11UPacer SelectShowtime SouthAIA
GB EliteCherry City 11uPCR RedWV SeedsWS Titans
Sandy DirtbagsSYB JensenSouth Salem SaxonsJr. CowboysWV Seeds
Jr. Cowboys BlueBridgetownSWATWest Linn Sr American
Jr. Lava BearsJr. Lava BearsUmpqua Valley Aces
LumberjacksLumberjacksLumberjacks
Newberg Jr Fed
Jr. Storm


Coming soon!! Schedules will be posted no later than the Monday prior to the event!

2020 YOUTH Who’s Coming

Paid Teams are BOLD, others are just penciled and not guaranteed a spot until paid in full

9u10u11u12u13u Majors13u AAA14u (Wilsonville HS, Surrounding Area)
NL Diamond JaxxHood AthleticsNL Diamond Jaxx JacobusLookouts Sandlot (AAA)Sandy PackSherwood BBCRival Baseball (AAA)
NW FuturesNL Diamond JaxxNL Diamond Jaxx SmithPower Baseball (AAA)Oregon FlashPortland BBCWilsonville Diamond Club (AAA)
Camas Barons 8uNW Futures SelectCherry City BB (AAA)Saints-Ducharme (AAA)Hood AthleticsMudcatsNL Diamond Jaxx
Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs (AAA)NW Futures (AAA)Bulldogs-Glivar (AAA)Saints-ThorsteinsonVancouver VolcanoesPortland BBC (AAA)
Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs (AAA)Cherry City BB (AAA)NW Futures SelectLookouts BlueSaints-Finch (AAA)
Sandy Dirtbags (AAA)PCR Red (AAA)NW Futures BlackNW Futures GreenCherry City BB (AAA)
Showtime SouthHood AthleticsYakima Valley Dirt DawgsShowtime SouthOregon Flash
Portland Reign (AAA)NW Futures SelectNL Diamond JaxxCovington TitansNW Futures Select
Lumberjacks (AAA)NW Futures Black (AAA)NW Futures Black
Rain City Royals BlueGB Diamond Crew (AAA)NW Futures Green (AAA)
Rain City Royals White (AAA)Venom Green (AAA)Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs (AAA)
Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs RedNW Blaze Black (AAA)
Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs Black (AAA)Lumberjacks (AAA)
Lumberjacks (AAA)Umpqua Valley Aces (AAA)
Estacada Rangers
Lookouts Crew (AAA)

2020 HIGH SCHOOL Who’s Coming

Paid Teams are BOLD, others are just penciled and not guaranteed a spot until paid in full

15u (Wilsonville HS)16u (Wilsonville HS)18u (Wilsonville HS)
Showtime SouthBA PrepNorth Seattle Rainiers
NL Kings StubblefieldNL Diamond JaxxSaints-Thorsteinson
Gunderson BaseballNL Diamond Jaxx
Lobos BaseballBA Prep
Rival BaseballProspect United-O'Keefe
BravesNew Level Baseball
Idaho Prospect BaseballNL Kings Jennings
Showtime South
Idaho Prospect Baseball

2019 MEMORIAL DAY CLASSIC RESULTS



Coming soon!! Schedules will be posted no later than the Monday prior to the event!

9U/10U/11U/12U Who’s Coming

Paid Teams are BOLD, others are just penciled and not guaranteed a spot until paid in full

9u (8/10 Teams)10u Majors (7/10 Teams)10u AAA (8/10 Teams)11u Majors (8/12 Teams)11u AAA (12/16 Teams)12u Majors (8/10 Teams)12u AAA (16/20Teams)
The YardAIA AthleticsLincoln Youth BaseballAIA AthleticsLincoln Youth BaseballCentral Oregon CrushCity BB Black
Central Oregon CrushCentral Oregon CrushRose City GeneralsCentral Oregon CrushRose City GeneralsPremierLincoln Youth Baseball
Portland MavericksPremierSpartans BlackPremierFW OutlawsSunwestJr. Cougars
Sunwest (AAA)SunwestGreenberry AthleticsSunwestSlugger BaseballNWDSWilshire Riverside Generals
MI Islanders White (AAA)Cavalry BaseballMI Islanders MaroonNWDSSalem CapitalsAIA AthleticsRose City Generals
MI Islanders Maroon (AAA)NWDSMI Islanders WhiteGreenberry AthleticsWilshire Riverside GeneralsSouth Salem SaxonsSalem Sluggers (AAA)
Jr. Storm (AAA)The YardEstacada RangersRichland BadgersJr. Cowboys BlueThe YardGreenberry Athletics
AIA Athletics (AAA)Meridian MavericksSouth Salem SaxonsJr. Cowboys GoldTC StarsNaches Valley
Camas Barons 8u (AAA)Central Coast WombatsBridgetownWenatchee Purple Sox
GB Elite (AAA)Jr. Lava BearsLO LakersReedville
Tri City SpartansBridgetown
Tigard BulldogsLO Lakers
Jr. Lava BearsMavs
MI Islanders MaroonTri City Spartans
MI Islanders WhiteJr. Storm
GB EliteSC Angels
SC AngelsMI Islanders
Vancouver Mavericks
Jr. Lava Bears
Estacada Rangers
Newberg Jr. Fed

13U/14U/15U/16U/18U Who’s Coming

Paid Teams are BOLD, others are just penciled and not guaranteed a spot until paid in full

13u MAJORS (9/12 Teams)13u AAA (11/16 Teams)14u MAJORS (11/12 Teams)14u AAA (CLOSED 12/12 Teams)15/16u (9/12 Teams)18u (4/5 Teams)
RBI BaseballIdaho Rockies1. AIA Athletics1. Rainier Elite1. Rainier Elite1. Vancouver Cardinals
AIA AthleticsJr. Cougars2. Slugger Baseball2. Lincoln Youth Baseball2. Vancouver Cardinals2. Boise Gems
Salem SluggersDeschutes Rapids3. Central Oregon Crush3. Jr. Cougars3. Boss Baseball3. Hammertime Baseball
TC Saints-LarsonJr. Storm4. Premier4. Sunwest4. WBC4. 208 Elite
Central Oregon CrushBridgetown5. Idaho Rockies5. NWDS Orange5. Premier5.
PremierNWDS Blue6. Seattle Select Black6. NWDS Blue6. Lookouts PablosNW Premier BBC
Meridian VipersGreenberry Athletics7. Columbia Reach7. Bridgetown Prep East7. Bridgetown Prep 15u
NWDS BlackGrant Generals Blue8. Sherwood Sr. Fed8. Grant Generals8. Bridgetown Prep 16u
Jr. BuffsGrant Generals Silver9. Bridgetown Prep West9. Roseburg Baseball9. New Level Xtreme Fields
Jr. Cowboys10. NWDS Black10. Baden Islanders10.
Bombers BBC11. Reign Sports Performance11. West Valley BBC11.
Roosters12.12. South Salem Saxons12.
TitansWAIT LISTWAIT LISTNW Premier BBC
WA Select


Coming soon!! Schedules will be posted no later than the Monday prior to the event!

WCP Tournaments is excited to bring you the 19th Annual Memorial Day Bash!

This 4 Game Guarantee will be played on the finest venues in Las Vegas, including Big League Dreams, Arroyo Grande, and Heritage Park!

2020 WHO’S COMING

Paid Teams are BOLD, others are just penciled and not guaranteed a spot until paid in full

2020 WHO’S COMING

Paid Teams are BOLD, others are just penciled and not guaranteed a spot until paid in full

8u9u10u11u12u13u14uHS Division DESERT DIAMONDS PARK
LVBA Lightning (NV)LVBA Lightning (NV)Parker Sting (CO)LVBA Lightning (AAA) (NV)Mile High Thunder (CO)America's Pastime (NM)Parker Hillcats (CO)MountainWest Green 15u
Downey Dirt Devils (CA)Downey Dirt Devils (CA)LVBA Lightning (NV)Slammers Altitude (CO)LVBA Lightning (AAA) (NV)Stealth Baseball (CO)Downey Dirt Devils (AAA)(CA)CO Lightning White 16u (CO)
America's Pastime (NM)America's Pastime (NM)NM Solar Sox (NM)Downey Dirt Devils (AAA)(CA)Slammers Black (CO)Velocity BBA (AZ)LV Lions 16u (NV)
Vegas Xpress (NV)AZ Athletics Black (AZ)SoCal Choppers (AAA)(CA)PFA Black North OC (CA)Colorado Khaos (AAA)(CO)CO Lightning Gold 18u (CO)
Raptors (CA)Pueblo Sox (AAA)(CO)HD Mavs (AAA) (CA)Iowa Sticks (IA)North Island Cubs 18u (BC)
Vegas RenegadesVegas Storm (AAA)(NV)Vegas Vipers (NV)California DiamondHawks 15u (CA)
Folsom Dirtbags (AAA)(CA)Triple Play (CA)CBA Summit 16u (UT)
NM Solar Sox (AAA)(NM)Utah Elite (UT)
VC Rebels (CA)
CBA Southwest (CA)


Coming soon!! Schedules will be posted no later than the Monday prior to the event!

This is an all-new event in 2020!!!

2020 WHO’S COMING

Paid Teams are BOLD, others are just penciled and not guaranteed a spot until paid in full.

12U14U
Rampage LightningNW Magic
NW Thunder KirkwoodTigard Crush
Sherwood Fireballs GishRough Riders
Showtime
KB White
Corvallis Lady Knights
Monarch Purple
Vancouver Huskies Fastpitch
NW Thunder

Teams in this event will play in a round robin format in front of Prospect Wire Scouts. The PW Scouts will be collecting analytical game data for the players during the round robin portion of this event. This data will be uploaded to Baseball Cloud for college coaches to see and use for recruiting purposes.

Players from each team participating in the event will also have the option to participate in Baseball Cloud workout during the event (Additional Cost).

2020 WHO’S COMING

Paid Teams are BOLD, others are just penciled and not guaranteed a spot until paid in full

SPOTS AVAILABLE18U DivisionCity, State
1NW FuturesVancouver, WA
2NW StarPortland, OR
3Showtime OregonPortland, OR
4Boss BaseballBend, OR
5Premier BaseballVancouver, WA
6Reign Sports PerformaceTri-Cities, WA
7NWDS 18uPortland, OR
8Showtime College Prep NorthPuyallup, WA
9
10
WAITLISTWAITLIST


Coming soon!! Schedules will be posted no later than the Monday prior to the event!

2020 WHO’S COMING

Paid Teams are BOLD, others are just penciled and not guaranteed a spot until paid in full

9u10u11u12u13u14u15u/16u18u
TC StarsReign Sports PerformanceWashington A's Gold (AAA)Snohomish PilchuckersMizuno ManiacsKitsap Rebels (AAA)Farmer's BaseballBishop Kelly V
West Valley BBC (AAA)5-Tool Khaos (AAA)Maniacs (AAA)TC StarsMeridian VipersNorth Seattle Rainiers BlueSpokane Expos Blue
TC Warriors (AAA)Cavalry BaseballWest Valley BBC (AAA)Garco BaseballYakima Valley Titans (AAA)Prospect United FukayeTreasure Valley Fruitland
Jr. Lava Bears (AAA)Jr. Lava Bears (AAA)Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs BlackShockers (AAA)Bishop Kelly JV
Jr. Lava Bears (AAA)River City AthleticsBishop Kelly B
Kitsap Rebels (AAA)NW NaturalsRichland BBC
River City Athletics
Ellensburg Blues
Kitsap Rebels
Bulldogs Blue
Boys of Summer


Coming soon!! Schedules will be posted no later than the Monday prior to the event!

Portland Pilots Baseball Games