WCP NW BORDER WARS

NEW DATE: AUGUST 1-2, 2020
Hillsboro/Portland/Vancouver

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • AGE DIVISIONS9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u, 15u, 16u, 18u
  • LEVELSMajors & AAA
  • ENTRY FEE9u/10u: $595
    11u/12u: $695
    13u: $725
    14u: $775
    HS: $825
  • GUARANTEE4 Game Guarantee
  • FORMAT2 pool to floating double
    All teams be prepared to play as early as 8am on Saturday April 25th
  • ENTRY DEADLINEJuly 1, 2020
  • ENTRY INFO*Baseballs will be provided
    *Entry fees do not include transaction and/or registration fees
    Gate Fees may apply at this event
  • SCHEDULES AVAILABLENo later than 5pm on Monday before the event
Youth Register Now High School Register Now

9U/10U Who’s Coming

Paid Teams are BOLD, others are just penciled and not guaranteed a spot until paid in full

9u (5/12 Tm Max)10u Majors (8/12 Tm Max)10u AAA (12/16 Tm Max)
OREGON/WASHINGTONOREGON/WASHINGTONOREGON/WASHINGTON
1. The Yard1. The Yard1. Central Coast Wombats
2. Central Oregon Crush2. West Linn Green2. West Linn Gold
3. West Valley BBC (AAA)3. Hood Athletics3. Central Oregon Crush Blue
4. Jr. Storm (AAA)4. Premier4. Central Oregon Crush Orange
NW Futures5. WV Seeds Black5. Eastlake Arsenal
GB Elite (AAA)6. NW Futures Select6. Rijo Athletics Deehring
MI Islanders White (AAA)7. NWDS7. Greenberry Athletics
MI Islanders Maroon (AAA)8. RSP Baseball8. West Valley BBC
Showtime NorthMoundTime Orange9. GB Elite
Seattle Rawlings Tigers10. Milltown Baseball
MoundTime Orange11. Baden Baseball
12. WV Seeds Blue
PCR
MI Islanders Maroon
MI Islanders White
Seattle Rawlings Tigers

11U/12U Who’s Coming

Paid Teams are BOLD, others are just penciled and not guaranteed a spot until paid in full

11u Majors11u AAA12u Majors 12u AAA
OREGON/WASHINGTONOREGON/WASHINGTONOREGON/WASHINGTON/IDAHOOREGON/WASHINGTON
1. West Linn Green1. Beaverton Bulldogs1. Central Oregon Crush1. Cherry City BB
2. Central Oregon Crush2. Cherry City BB2. The Yard2. West Linn Gold
3. WV Seeds3. West Linn Gold3. West Linn Green3. Salem Sluggers
4. SBC Spartans Green4. GB Elite4. Hood Athletics4. Portland BBC
5. Premier5. BATT Integrity5. NW Futures Select5. SBC Spartans White
6. Black Hills6. Washington A's Gold6. Premier6. Mavs
7. Greenberry Athletics7. Showtime North Red7. Washington A's Gold7. Greenberry Athletics
8. New Level Xtreme8. West Valley BBC8. Washington A's Purple8. NW Futures Black
9. Showtime South9. Lumberjacks9. New Level Xtreme9. SBC Spartans Black
10. BHYB10. NW Futures10. Reign Sports Performance10. Lumberjacks
MoundTime Orange11. Dragons Elite11. Dragons Elite11. Showtime North White
Portland Reign12. Inland Empire Elite12. Wilshire Riverside Generals
Bridgetown13. Showtime North Navy13. Baden Baseball
Bend Elks14. Showtime North Red14. Razors BB-Black
15. 90Ten15. Stod's Warriors15. Razors BB-Red
16. Showtime North Navy16. WV Seeds16. SC Angels
Seattle Rawlings TigersIssaquah BBC PurpleKitsap Rebels
SC AngelsMoundTime OrangeBridgetown
MI Islanders WhiteNWDSMoundTime Royal
MI Islanders MaroonSeattle Rawlings TigersMI Islanders
PDX SteelheadBend Elks

13U/14U/HS Who’s Coming

Paid Teams are BOLD, others are just penciled and not guaranteed a spot until paid in full

13u Majors13u AAA14u Majors14u AAAHS Division
OREGON/WASHINGTONOREGON/WASHINGTONOREGON/WASHINGTONOREGON/WASHINGTONVancouver Cardinals 16u
1. Sandy Pack1. Deschutes Rapids1. The Yard1. LumberjacksVancouver Cardinals 18u
2. The Yard2. Sherwood BBC2. WV Seeds2. Cherry City BB503 Freshman 16u
3. RBI Baseball3. Portland BBC3. Sprague Olympians3. Umpqua Valley Aces503 Sophomore 16u
4. North Valley Cubs4. Jr. Storm4. West Linn Fed4. Central Oregon CrushSprague Olys 15u
5. Central Oregon Crush5. 208 Rumblers5. FOC Bears Black5. Wilsonville Diamond ClubSalem Warriors 18u
6. West Linn Fed6. TC Saints Penick6. FOC Black6. Portland BBC
7. Hood Athletics7. West Valley BBC7. Rijo Athletics-Perkins7. Oregon Flash
8. Salem Sluggers8. WV Seeds8. Rijo Athletics-Tyler8. Baden Islanders
9. Oregon Flash9. NW Futures Green9. Redmond Dudes9. NW Futures Green
10, FOC Bears Bluek10. Dragons Elite10. Reign Sports PerformanceSeattle Rawlings Tigers
11. FOC Bears Black11. Magnolia BBC11. Coast to Coast AstrosBridgetown Prep East
12. TC Saints-Larson12. Baden Islanders12. PremierSherwood Sr. Fed
13. Rijo Athletics13. FCA Cardinal13. NL Diamond JaxxBend Elks
14. Premier14. Showtime South14. Coal Creek BaseballKitsap Rebels
15. Kennewick Warriors15. Showtime North15. Columbia Reach
16. NL Diamond Jaxx16. Grant Generals16. NW Futures Select
17. BarnstormersBridgetown17. NW Futures Black
18. Reign Sports PerformanceSeattle Rawlings Tigers Black18. Spokane Expos
19. NW Futures SelectSeattle Rawlings Tigers Orange19. Baden Titans
20. NW Futures BlackBend Elks20. Baden Black
MoundTime21. Cascade Crush
NWDS Black22. BBB Kings
EKU23. Showtime North
Prospect United CubsBridgetown Prep West
NW NaturalsDragons Elite
Baden BlackNWDS
MoundTime




Coming Soon!!!

Portland Pilots Baseball Games