WCP NW BORDER WARS

April 30-May 2, 2021
Portland, Salem, Vancouver Region

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • AGE DIVISIONS9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u
  • LEVELSMajors & AAA (10u-14u), AA (11/12u & 13/14u)
  • ENTRY FEE9u/10u: $645
    11u/12u: $745
    13u: $775
    14u: $825
  • GUARANTEE4 Game Guarantee
  • FORMATPool Play to Playoff Finish
  • ENTRY DEADLINE1 week prior to event
  • ENTRY INFO*Baseballs will be provided
    *Entry fees do not include transaction and/or registration fees
    **Gate Fees May Apply at certain venues for this event
  • SCHEDULES AVAILABLENo later than 5pm on Tuesday before the event
Youth Register Now

9u-12u Who’s Coming

Paid Teams are noted with **, others are just penciled and not guaranteed a spot until paid in full

 9u 10u Majors10u AAA11u Majors 11u AAA 12u Majors12u AAA  
FIELD LOCATIONKeizer LL/AlbanyWallace MarineAlbany/Wallace MarineHillsboroHillsboroHarmony (Vancouver)Wallace Marine Park (Salem)/Albany
Paid/Capacity5/5 CLOSED11/11 CLOSED8/8 CLOSED7/7 CLOSED14/14 CLOSED17/17 CLOSED18/18 CLOSEDPaid/Capacity
1GB Elite**Premier**Cherry City BB**Hood Athletics**CO Crush**WV Seeds Black**Premier**1
2Sea Rawlings Tigers**AIA Athletics**Eastlake Arsenal**Salem Sluggers**West Portland Navy**WA Athletics Purple**Portland BBC**2
3Gunderson Mavericks**Sea Rawlings Tigers**Lumberjacks**MoundTime Orange**NWDS**AIA Athletics**Rain City Royals White**3
4Frost Elite**West Linn Green**WV Seeds Blue**AIA Athletics**WV Seeds Blue**NW Vandals**Lumberjacks**4
5O-Town Bombers**Sandy Pride**NW Futures SS**West Linn Green**WV Seeds Black**Bat Company Eagles**NW Impact**5
6WAIT LISTCO Crush**South Salem Saxons**NW Futures**Woodinville BBC**Showtime South**Renton Rebels**6
7Tualatin Wolves**Liberty Select**South Salem Saxons**GB Elite**West Portland Navy**Bridgetown**7
8NWDS**MoundTime 9u**WAIT LISTMercer Island Maroon**MoundTime Orange**Cherry City BB**8
9MoundTime Orange**WAIT LISTMt Hood Select Black**New Level Xtreme-SherwinShowtime North Red**9
10NW Futures Select**Prospect U-Unay**GB Elite**RC Rebels**10
11GB Elite**Bald Peak**NWDS Black**West Linn Green**11
12WAIT LISTMilltown Baseball**Rain City Royals Blue**Untouchables-Hall**12
13EForce Expos**NW Futures Select**NWDS Blue**13
14Sea Rawlings Tigers**Baden Black Sox**Greenberry Athletics**14
15WAIT LISTCO Crush**MoundTime Blue**15
16West Valley BBC**Dragons Elite**16
17Rijo Athletics**WV Seeds Blue**17
18WAIT LISTNW Futures Black**18
WAIT LIST

13u-14u Who’s Coming

Paid Teams are noted with **, others are just penciled and not guaranteed a spot until paid in full

 13u Majors13u AAA14u Majors14u AAA NORTH DIVISION14u AAA SOUTH DIVISION 
FIELD LOCATIONGordon FaberGordon FaberVancouverPDX/VancouverSALEM
Paid/Capacity12/12 CLOSED23/23 CLOSED18/18 CLOSED15/15 CLOSED14/14 CLOSEDPaid/Capacity
1WA Athletics Grey**Grant Youth Baseball**Sandy Pack**Bridgetown (OR)**Coal Creek (WA)**1
2Gunderson Bandits**Reign Sports Performance**Hood Athletics**Greenberry Athletics (WA)**Magnolia BBC (WA)**2
3Sea Rawlings Tigers Quatro**AIA Athletics**Premier**OR Flash Black (OR)**Grant Youth BB (OR)**3
4CO Crush**Wilsonville BBC**North Valley Cubs**NW Futures Green (WA)**Portland BBC (OR)**4
5MoundTime Orange**Portland BBC**AIA Athletics**Lumberjacks (OR)**Showtime North (WA)**5
6OR Flash Red**Showtime North Navy**Salem Sluggers**Jr. Storm (OR)**Cherry City BB (OR)**6
7Showtime North Red**Sea Rawlings Tigers Velo**West Portland Navy**MoundTime Blue (OR)**Bend Elks (OR)**7
8FOC Bears**Lookouts Sandlot**WA Athletics Grey**Dragons Elite Blue (WA)**SA Futures (OR)**8
9NW Bandits**West Portland Navy**Wilsonville BBC**Dragons Elite Green (WA)**Sea Rawlings Tigers Orange (WA)**9
10NWDS Black**RC Rebels**FOC Bears Blue**FOC Bears Black (WA)**Sea Rawlings Tigers Black (WA)**10
11NW Futures Select**Bend Elks**Eugene Timberjacks**NWDS Blue (OR)**503 Legends (OR)**11
12Dragons Elite Green**SA Futures**Clark County**NWDS Orange (OR)**West Linn (OR)**12
13OR Flash Black**OR Flash Red**Baden Islanders (WA)**WV Seeds (OR)**13
14WV Seeds**NWDS Black**Baden Black Sox (WA)**Redmond Dudes (WA)**14
15NW Futures Green**NW Futures Select**NW Futures Black**WAIT LIST15
16NWDS Blue**FCA Cardinal**WAIT LIST16
17MoundTime Blue**MoundTime Orange**17
18Greenberry Athletics**NW Bandits**18
19Baden Black Sox**WAIT LIST19
20Dragons Elite Blue**20
21RCA American**21
22Tumwater BBC**22
23NW Futures Black**23
24WAIT LIST24
25
26
27
28
29