WCP FATHER’S DAY

June 18-20, 2021
8-14u: Portland, Salem, Vancouver Region
HS: Centralia

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • AGE DIVISIONS9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u, 15u, 16u, 18u
  • LEVELSMajors & AAA (10u-14u), AA (11/12u & 13/14u)
  • ENTRY FEE9u/10u: $645
    11u/12u: $745
    13u: $775
    14u: $825
  • GUARANTEE4 Game Guarantee
  • ENTRY DEADLINE1 week prior to event
  • ENTRY INFO*Baseballs will be provided
    *Entry fees do not include transaction and/or registration fees
    **Gate Fees May Apply at certain venues for this event
  • SCHEDULES AVAILABLENo later than 5pm on Tuesday before the event
  • FACILITIESHS Divisions: Centralia
    Youth Divisions: PDX/Vancouver/Salem Region
  • GAMES STARTHS DIVISIONS: ALL TEAMS WILL NEED TO BE PREPARED TO PLAY AS EARLY AS 2PM ON FRIDAY JUNE 18

    YOUTH DIVISIONS (9u-14u): ALL TEAMS WILL NEED TO BE PREPARED TO PLAY AS EARLY AS 3PM ON FRIDAY JUNE 18
Youth Register Now High School Register Now

2021 YOUTH Who’s Coming

Paid Teams are noted with **, others are just penciled and not guaranteed a spot until paid in full

 9u10u Majors10u AAA11u Majors11u AAA12u Majors12u AAA13u Majors13u AAA14u Majors14u AAA15/16u18u 
PDX/Salem/VancouverPDX/VancouverPDX/SalemPDX/VancouverPDX/SalemPDX/VancouverPDX/VancouverPDX/VancouverPDX/VancouverPDX/VancouverPDX/VancouverCentraliaCentralia
CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
1GB Elite**Gunderson Mavericks**MoundTime Blue**Cavalry BB**West Linn Gold**GB Elite**NW Futures Black**Gunderson Bandits**Premier**Hood Athletics**Jr. Storm**Coast to Coast Astros**FCA Baseball OR 18u**1
2West Portland YB**NW Futures Select**Cleveland YB**Estacada Rangers**EForce Expos**MoundTime Orange**West Albany Bulldogs**Inland Empire BB**Portland BBC**North Valley Cubs**NWDS Blue**Coast to Coast Astros 16u Blue**Premier2
3Camas Barrons**NWDS**Raleigh Hills**Premier**NWDS**NW Futures Select**Cherry City BB**Salem Sluggers**East Valley Compound**Sandy Pack**MoundTime Blue**Bridgetown 15u**NW Futures College Prep**3
4Saxon Youth BB**Kennewick Nat All-Stars**Lumberjacks**Salem Sluggers**West Portland Navy**Black Hills Americans**Portland BBC**OR Flash Red**Cleveland YB**Salem Sluggers**Lumberjacks**FCA Baseball OR 16u**NW Futures 18u**4
5NW Futures SS**GB Elite**NW Futures**Mt Hood Select Black**Showtime South**Bridgetown**FCA Black**PBR Red**Sirious Elite 2025**Vancouver Volcanoes**Bridgetown 16u Nak**Olympia Titans**5
6Cherry City BB**Hood Athletics**Longview**Jr. Pioneers**NWDS Black**West Portland Navy**Sprague Olympians**Portland BBC**Bridgetown 16u Vigue**6
7Tualatin Wolves**MoundTime OrangePacer Youth Baseball**LO Lakers**NW Futures Select**NW Futures Green**OR Flash Red**Cherry City BB**Slugger Baseball**7
8South Salem Saxons**GB Elite**Salem Sluggers**CO Crush**OR Flash Black**NW Futures Select**Bridgetown**NW Sting 16u8
9Pacer Youth Baseball**Greenberry Athletics**Lumberjacks Cardinal**Bulldogz**OR Flash9
10RC Rebels**RC Rebels**D4**Greenberry Athletics**South County Aces**10
11503 Baseball**MoundTime Blue**OR Flash Black503 Bulls 16u**11
12West Portland Green**MoundTime White**NW Futures Green**NW Futures 15u**12
13Kennewick Nationals**NW Futures Black**West Portland Navy**NW Futures 16u**13
14NWDS Blue**Grant Generals**NW Futures Black**Bend Bombers 15u**14
15Greenberry Athletics**City Baseball Royal**CBA NW**15
16West Portland Navy**Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs**NWDS Black**16
1717
1818
1919
2020
21
22